
Quick answer: As of July 19, 2026, E8 Futures E8 Zero Max $100K and TopOne Elite Access $100K are both monthly-billed evaluations, but they differ on almost every headline number. E8 Zero Max is expensive at $588 per month ($352.80 with code GORILLA5) with a low $3,000 profit target but a very tight $1,500 drawdown and an 80% funded split; its Trustpilot rating is a weak 1.5. TopOne Elite Access is far cheaper at $259 per month ($38.85 with code DAN after an 85% discount), asks a higher $6,000 target with more room ($3,000 drawdown), pays a 90% split, and holds a strong 4.8 Trustpilot rating โ but adds a 40% funded consistency rule and a $259 activation fee. Choose E8 Zero Max for the low target and daily payouts if you can trade tight; choose TopOne Elite Access for far lower cost, a higher split, and a much better reputation.
| Evaluation Rule | E8 Zero Max $100K | TopOne Elite Access $100K |
|---|---|---|
| Price | $588/mo ($352.80 code GORILLA5) | $259/mo ($38.85 code DAN) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $259 |
| Profit target | $3,000 | $6,000 |
| Max drawdown | $1,500 (end-of-day) | $3,000 (end-of-day) |
| Daily loss limit | None | None |
| Max position size | 4 Mini / 40 Micros | 5 minis / 50 micros |
| Minimum trading days | 3 | 1 |
| Consistency rule | None | None |
| News trading | Yes | Yes |
| Reset fee | $529 | $35 |
Both evaluations bill monthly, allow news trading, and carry no evaluation-phase consistency rule or daily loss limit. Beyond that they are opposites on price, target, drawdown, and reset cost.
Where they differ:
E8 Zero Max has the lower target but pairs it with a punishing $1,500 drawdown, high price, and expensive resets; TopOne Elite Access is cheaper to run, gives more room, and is far cheaper to reset despite the higher target.
| Funded Rule | E8 Zero Max $100K | TopOne Elite Access $100K |
|---|---|---|
| Profit split | 80% | 90% |
| Max drawdown | $1,500 (end-of-day) | $3,000 (end-of-day) |
| Consistency rule | None | 40% |
| Minimum trading days | 1 | 5 |
| Max position size | Scaling Plan | 5 Minis / 50 Micros |
| Payout eligibility | Daily payouts, request as little as $100 | Clear $3,000 buffer then earn $500 more, with 40% consistency |
| Payout cap | $3,000 per request | Not listed |
| Max allocation | 3 Accounts | 10 Accounts |
| Payout methods | Plane, Rise | Rise |
Once funded, both allow news trading (TopOne with restrictions) and use an end-of-day drawdown. The split, consistency rule, funded minimum days, and payout mechanics differ significantly.
Choose E8 Futures E8 Zero Max $100K if you want the lowest profit target ($3,000), no funded consistency rule, and daily payouts from as little as $100 โ and can trade within a tight $1,500 drawdown. Be aware of the high $352.80 monthly cost, $529 resets, and a weak 1.5 Trustpilot rating.
Choose TopOne Elite Access $100K if you want a much lower monthly cost ($38.85 with DAN), more drawdown room ($3,000), a higher 90% split, wide scaling to 10 accounts, and a strong 4.8 Trustpilot reputation. Accept the higher $6,000 target, a 40% funded consistency rule, and a $259 activation fee.
E8 Zero Max wins on target and no-consistency daily payouts but is costly and poorly rated; TopOne Elite Access wins on price, split, room, and reputation, at the cost of a higher target and a consistency rule.
TopOne Elite Access is far cheaper to run at $259 per month ($38.85 with code DAN) versus E8 Zero Max at $588 per month ($352.80 with code GORILLA5). TopOne adds a $259 activation fee on funding and E8 has none, but TopOne's monthly cost and $35 reset are still dramatically lower than E8's $529 reset.
Both use an end-of-day drawdown measured on your closing balance. E8 Zero Max is very tight at $1,500, while TopOne Elite Access gives twice the room at $3,000. Both keep the same drawdown once funded, so E8's requires much more precise risk control throughout.
It is a trade-off: E8 Zero Max has the lower target at $3,000 (versus $6,000) but a punishing $1,500 drawdown and a 3-day minimum, while TopOne Elite Access has a higher target but double the room and a 1-day minimum. Traders who manage risk tightly may pass E8 faster; most others will find TopOne's $3,000 drawdown more forgiving.
TopOne Elite Access pays a higher 90% split versus 80% on E8 Zero Max. E8 counters with daily payouts (as little as $100, capped at $3,000 per request) and no consistency rule, while TopOne requires clearing a $3,000 buffer plus $500 and meeting a 40% consistency rule before payout.
Data captured from the Prop Firm Gorilla comparison tool on July 19, 2026. Every effort is made to ensure accuracy, but always verify rules and pricing directly with each firm before purchasing โ prop firm rules change frequently.